Aktuelles

 *** ***

July Historic Festival called "Kinderzeche"

*** ***

August "Summerbreeze"

*** Romantic christmas market in December ***  

 

Datenschutzerklärung

Data protection declaration 
 
The protection and security of your personal data is our top priority. Your personal data will always be treated confidentially and in accordance with the legal data protection regulations. Below we inform you about the type of data collected during your visit, the purpose for which it is collected and how long it is stored. Our data protection officer has checked and approved this website with regard to compliance with data protection regulations. If you have any questions regarding data protection, please contact us: 
 
Responsible body 
 
Matthias Osterhold 
Nördlinger Str. 40 
91550 Dinkelsbühl 
 
Phone: 0049 9851 582838 
E-mail: info@haus-appelberg. de 
 
Rights regarding personal data 
 
The use of our Internet offer is also possible without disclosure of your personal information. 
 
Upon request, you will receive information about your personal data stored free of charge at any time and may have incorrect data corrected (Art. 15 and Art. 16 DSGVO). If the legal requirements are met, you can also request that the stored data be blocked or deleted (Art. 17 and Art. 18 DSGVO). 
 
In addition, you may at any time object to the processing of your personal data within the scope of public duties in accordance with Art 21 DSGVO in order to stop the processing of your personal data. Processing will be stopped in accordance with Art. 21 DSGVO, unless the processing body can prove compelling reasons worthy of protection which make processing necessary. 
 
Consent (consent) to the collection, use and processing of personal dat
Outside of legal obligations, personal data may only be collected, used or processed with (and within the scope of) your consent. To ensure this, you may be asked at various points during the use of our Internet offer to agree to our data protection regulations or the processing of your data for a specific purpose (e. g. contacting us via contact form). You may not suffer any disadvantage from the non-agreement or revocation. A revocation can only be declared with effect for the future. 
 
Consent by minors 
 
Persons under the age of 18 should not transmit any personal data to us without the consent of their parents or legal guardians. According to Art. 8 DSGVO, children under the age of 16 may only give such consent with the consent of their parents or guardians. Personal data of minors are not consciously collected and processed. 
 
 
data integrity 
 
We use technical and organizational measures to protect your data from unauthorized access and from manipulation, transmission, loss or destruction. We regularly review our security procedures and adapt them to technological progress. All data transmitted to and from us are protected by suitable encryption procedures, during and after their transport. 
 
Disclosure and disclosure of personal data 
 
All personal data will only be passed on with your express consent, or due to legal obligations, and will not be used for any purposes other than those stated in our data protection declaration. 
 
Data collection, use and processing 
 
Electronic data collection within the of the web offer 
 
If you are requested to enter data about yourself on our website, it is transported over the Internet using SSL encryption to protect your data from unauthorised access. 
 
Electronic mail (e-mail) 
 
If you send us e-mails, your e-mail address will only be used for correspondence with you. Information that you send to us by e-mail in unencrypted form may be read by third parties during transmission. As a rule, we cannot check your identity either and do not know who is behind an e-mail address, so that legally secure communication by simple e-mail is therefore not guaranteed. We also use so-called SPAM filters against unwanted advertising, which in rare cases can automatically classify and delete normal e-mails as unwanted advertising by mistake. E-mails containing harmful programs ("viruses") are automatically deleted by us in any case. 
 
contact forms 
 
If you use our contact form, you will be encrypted by using an SSL connection (https://) and protected in accordance with § 13 Section 7 TMG. 
 
In addition, you will be asked to confirm your agreement to our data protection guidelines by clicking on the checkbox contained in the form. Only after you have given your consent will your request be sent to us. Your data sent to us will only be stored to process your request, will only be used to process your request and will be deleted after it has been dealt with, provided that there are no legal obligations for storage/documentation to the contrary. 
 
 
 
purchase orders 
When placing an order or making a reservation, your data will only be used for this purpose. 
We will delete your data at the latest one year after your order. 
 
Information on automated data collection and storage 
 
recording 
 
When you access this or other Internet pages, you automatically transmit data to our web server via your Internet browser. 
 
The following data is logged during a running connection: 
the date and time of the request 
Name of the requested file 
Page from which the file was requested 
Access status (file transferred, file not found, etc. ) 
Web browsers and operating system used 
Amount of data transferred 
The transmitted IP address is logged as an anonymous retrieval for statistical purposes in a shortened form at domain level, which does not contain any personal data, so that it is no longer possible to draw conclusions about you. 
 
After the connection is terminated, the data is made anonymous by shortening the IP address at domain level, so that it is no longer possible to establish a reference to individual users.
 
cookies 
 
When you visit our pages, so-called session cookies (small files) are stored on your hard disk. These are only valid for the duration of your visit to the website and are used exclusively to identify and authorise you during your visit to our website. You have the right and the possibility to refuse our cookies. You may also revoke your consent at any time, independently and with effect for the future. Our internet offer is of course also then available to you in its entirety. 
 
List of cookies used: 
? PHPSESSID 
Most browsers are set so that they accept the use of cookies, but this function can be switched off by you for the current session or permanently by setting the Internet browser. At the end of your visit, these cookies are automatically deleted from your hard drive. 
 
Evaluation of user behavior (web tracking systems) 
 
We do not use programs to evaluate user behavior. 
 
 
Active Components
Active components such as JavaScript, Java applets or Active-X controls are used in our information offer. These functions can be deactivated in the browser settings of your Internet browser. 
 
Integration of an external service provider in the implementation/operation of a website 
 
collection of data 
 
We do not collect any personal data about visitors to our website. 
Based on an order data processing contract (ADV contract), our service provider stores the following data from your visit, depending on the access protocol used: 
the date and time of the request, 
access method/function requested by the requesting computer, 
input values transmitted by the requesting computer (file name,. . . ), 
Access status of the web server (file transferred, file not found, command not executed, etc. ), 
and name of the requested file. 
The IP address of the computer from which the request was sent is not stored. 
The service provider merely provides us with aggregated information about the number of visitors in relation to the domain name.
Disclaimer External Links 
 
External links open in a new window. By this call and linking methodology we avoid an automatic short-term intermediate storage of this "foreign information", so that we are not responsible for the data protection for these foreign contents. We are not responsible for these contents, since we have not initiated the transmission of the information, selected or changed the addressee of the transmitted information and the transmitted information ourselves. 
 
social media plug-ins 
 
Due to the current uncertain legal situation we have decided not to use social media plugins (like those of Facebook, Google+, LinkedIn, Twitter, Xing, etc. ) for the time being. 
 
Changes to this Privacy Policy 
 
We reserve the right to change this data protection declaration to adapt it to changed legal situations and technical standards. Our users are asked to inform themselves regularly. This data protection declaration is currently as of 11. 05. 2018.
 

up